From August 1, 2021, the Foundation will reserve the budget for funding the open-door projects in public health, media, European integration, national integration,  participatory democracy programs, and human rights programs.
From August 1, 2021, the projects submitted without prior discussion and approval of the project idea with the relevant program will not be considered. The applicant should take into account that the project registered with the Foundation will go through several stages of approval before a final decision on project financing is made. Thus, the consent of the Foundation’s program to submit the project does not ensure project funding.
Group consultations will no longer be held this year. Consultations on project funding opportunities and updated strategic priorities will resume from January 2022.
For more information contact us: , , +995 32 2 25 04 63.
Learn about 2021 program strategies.
Full report.